Related Artists

Just-Ice


Force M.D.'s


Public Enemy


Biz Markie


Eric B. & Rakim


Gang Starr


Afrika Bambaataa


Grandmaster Flash


Run-D.M.C.


Planet Patrol

Schoolly D


Home > Music > S > Schoolly D


Birth Name: Jesse B. Weaver, Jr.
Born: 1966/06/22
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Years Active: 1984 - present
Genres: Hip Hop

Jesse B. Weaver, Jr. (born June 22, 1966), better known by the stage name Schoolly D, is an American rapper from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Music:
Listen to Schoolly D
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Yah Mean
On: Get Butt Naked
$0.99 Buy Song
Our Own Style
On: Get Butt Naked
$0.99 Buy Song
Seven Eleven
On: Get Butt Naked
$0.99 Buy Song
Do It Do It
On: Get Butt Naked
$0.99 Buy Song
Make Your Money
On: Get Butt Naked
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>