Related Artists

Selena Gomez & The Scene


The Pussycat Dolls


Gwen Stefani


will.i.am


Nelly Furtado


Ke$ha


David Guetta


Leona Lewis


Fergie


Britney Spears

Nicole Scherzinger


Home > Music > S > Scherzinger, Nicole


Birth Name: Nicole Prescovia Elikolani Valiente
Born: 1978/06/29
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.
Years Active: 1999–present
Genres: Pop, R&B

Nicole Prescovia Elikolani Valiente Scherzinger, (born June 29, 1978) is an American singer-songwriter, dancer, record producer, model, actress and television presenter best known as the lead singer of the Pussycat Dolls. Previously, Scherzinger was a backing vocalist for the late-1990s rock group Days of the New, and then she was part of reality TV girl group Eden's Crush. After the disbandment of the group, she joined the Pussycat Dolls and became the group's lead vocalist during their transition into a career in music. Scherzinger became the winner of the tenth season of “Dancing with the Stars” in early 2010. She is slated to appear as a host on the American version of “The X Facto... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Nicole Scherzinger
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Supa Hypnotic
On: Clothes Drop
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Ask Her That
On: Clothes Drop
$0.99 Buy Song
Scream
On: Shock Value (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Fire
On: Curtis (Bonus Track) (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Ask Her That
On: The Boombastic Collection: Best Of Shaggy
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Scherzinger,_Nicole
Scherzinger,_Nicole
Scherzinger,_Nicole
Scherzinger,_Nicole
Scherzinger,_Nicole
Scherzinger,_Nicole
Scherzinger,_Nicole
Scherzinger,_Nicole
Scherzinger,_Nicole
Scherzinger,_Nicole
Scherzinger,_Nicole
Scherzinger,_Nicole
Scherzinger,_Nicole
Scherzinger,_Nicole
Scherzinger,_Nicole
Scherzinger,_Nicole
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>