Related Artists

Geto Boys


Devin The Dude


Raekwon


Makaveli


8Ball & MJG


Eightball And Mjg


Tha Dogg Pound


Big Moe


C-Bo


Silkk The Shocker

Scarface


Home > Music > S > Scarface


Birth Name: Brad Jordan
Born: 1970/11/09
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Years Active: 1986 - present
Genres: Southern Hip Hop, Gangsta Rap

Brad Jordan, better known by his stage name Scarface (born November 9, 1970), is an American rapper from Houston, Texas and a member of the Geto Boys. He is originally from South Park, Houston. Scarface began his career as Akshen recording solo for Lil' Troy's Short Stop Records, a local label in Houston. After releasing the 12” single “Scarface,” he would go on to sign with Rap-A-Lot Records and join a group who were collectively known as Geto Boys replacing, and released the group's second album “Grip It! On That Other Level” in 1989. His debut album, “Mr. Scarface Is Back,” was released in 1991 and peaked at #51 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and #13 on the Billboard Top... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Scarface
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Intro
On: The World Is Yours (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Lettin' Em Know
On: The World Is Yours (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Comin' Agg
On: The World Is Yours (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
The Wall
On: The World Is Yours (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Let Me Roll
On: The World Is Yours (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Scarface


Videos: