Related Artists

Captain & Tennille


Lobo


B.J. Thomas


England Dan & John Ford Coley


Seals & Crofts


Little River Band


Glen Campbell


Gary Wright


Atlanta Rhythm Section


Rita Coolidge

Leo Sayer


Home > Music > S > Sayer, Leo


Birth Name: Gerard Hugh Sayer
Born: 1948/05/21
Birth Place: Shoreham-by-Sea, Sussex, England
Years Active: 1973 – present
Genres: Pop, Pop Rock, Disco

Leo Sayer (born as Gerard Hugh Sayer, 21 May 1948, Shoreham-by-Sea, Sussex) is a British-Australian singer-songwriter and musician whose singing career has spanned four decades. A singer-songwriter, Sayer was a top singles and album act on both sides of the Atlantic in the 1970s. His first seven hit singles in the UK all reached the Top 10 - a feat first registered by his one-time manager, Adam Faith. From his first hit with "The Show Must Go On" in 1973 to the present day, Sayer has never been missing from the charts for longer than five successive years.

Music:
Listen to Leo Sayer
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
You Make Me Feel Like Dancing (Live)
On: Platinum Trax 50 #1 Hits, One By One
$0.99 Buy Song
When I Need You (Live)
On: Platinum Trax 50 #1 Hits, One By One
$0.99 Buy Song
More Than I Can Say (Live)
On: 80s Live In Concert
$0.99 Buy Song
Everyone
On: Voice In My Head
$0.99 Buy Song
Pop Life
On: Voice In My Head
$0.99 Buy Song
Saturday Girl
On: Voice In My Head
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>