Related Artists

Slash

Sass Jordan


Home > Music > S > Sass Jordan


Birth Name: Sarah Jordan
Born: 1962/12/23
Birth Place: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Years Active: 1982 — present
Genres: Rock

Sarah "Sass" Jordan (born December 23, 1962) is a Canadian, Juno Award winning, rock singer/songwriter who grew up in Montreal.

Music:
Listen to Sass Jordan
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Tell Somebody
On: Tell Somebody
$0.99 Buy Song
So Hard
On: Tell Somebody
$0.99 Buy Song
Stranger Than Paradise
On: Tell Somebody
$0.99 Buy Song
Double Trouble
On: Tell Somebody
$0.99 Buy Song
Breakaway
On: Tell Somebody
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>