Related Artists

Julieta Venegas


Café Tacvba


Belanova


Tristan Prettyman


Soda Stereo


Calle 13


Belinda


Reik


Los Enanitos Verdes


Gloria Trevi

Ximena Sarinana


Home > Music > S > Sarinana, Ximena


Birth Name: Ximena Sariñana Rivera
Born: 1985/10/29
Birth Place: Guadalajara, Mexico
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: Jazz, Pop, Rock, Alternative

Ximena Sariñana Rivera (born October 29, 1985) is a Grammy Award and Latin Grammy nominated Mexican singer-songwriter and actress. Sariñana's musical career was launched in 2008 with the release of her first studio album ''Mediocre'', an adult contemporary pop-rock/vocal jazz album that has been critically acclaimed and nominated for various awards, including two nominations in the Latin Grammy Awards of 2008.

Music:
Listen to Ximena Sarinana
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Pajaritos
On: Mediocre (Album Electrónico)
$0.99 Buy Song
No Vuelvo Mas (BO Tracks Mix)
On: Mediocre (Album Electrónico)
$0.99 Buy Song
La Tina (by Metronomy)
On: Mediocre (Album Electrónico)
$0.99 Buy Song
La Tina (BO Tracks Mix)
On: Mediocre (Album Electrónico)
$0.99 Buy Song
Reforma (De Gala, En Ion Y En Grande) (String…
On: Mediocre (Album Electrónico)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Sarinana,_Ximena
Sarinana,_Ximena
Sarinana,_Ximena
Sarinana,_Ximena
Sarinana,_Ximena
Sarinana,_Ximena