Related Artists

Franco De Vita


Elefante


Miguel Bosé


David Bisbal


Soda Stereo


Ednita Nazario


Luis Miguel


Paulina Rubio


Los Enanitos Verdes


Grupo Niche

Alejandro Sanz


Home > Music > S > Sanz, Alejandro


Birth Name: Alejandro Sánchez Pizarro
Born: 1968/12/18
Birth Place: Madrid, Spain
Years Active: 1991-present
Genres: Latin Pop

Alejandro Sánchez Pizarro was born on December 18, 1968 in Madrid, Spain and is a singer-songwriter. Sanz has won fifteen Latin Grammy Awards and three Grammy Awards over the course of his career. Sanz was surrounded by the music of his culture as a child and learned to play guitar at the age of seven, with a particular emphasis on his family's flamenco roots. Despite growing up in a high-crime, poverty-stricken neighborhood, and spending most of his teenage years hanging out with street kids, Sanz was able to stay out of trouble with his music. His father played guitar which inspired Sanz as a boy to be like his father. He released his debut album, “Los Chulos Son Pa' Cuidarlos” when h... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Alejandro Sanz
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Mi Soledad Y Yo
On: Grandes Éxitos 1991-1996
$0.99 Buy Song
Tu No Tienes Alma (Inédito)
On: Grandes Éxitos 1991-1996
$0.99 Buy Song
La Fuerza Del Corazón
On: Grandes Éxitos 1991-1996
$0.99 Buy Song
Lo Ves? (Piano Y Voz)
On: Grandes Éxitos 1991-1996
$0.99 Buy Song
Quiero Morir En Tu Veneno
On: Grandes Éxitos 1991-1996
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
View All Pictures >>


Videos: