Related Artists

Example


IYAZ


Nicole Scherzinger


Edward Maya


Travie McCoy


B.o.B


Taio Cruz


Jason Derulo

Aggro Santos


Home > Music > S > Santos, Aggro


Birth Name: Yuri Santos
Born: 1988/10/12
Birth Place: Balham, South London
Years Active: 2006 – present
Genres: UK Garage, Hip Hop, Dance

Aggro Santos (born Yuri Santos; October 12, 1988), is a Brazilian born rap vocalist Who currently resides In south London, he first rose to fame in early 2010 when his debut single: Candy featuring vocals from ex-Pussycat Doll member Kimberly Wyatt, peaked in the UK official charts at number 5. The single spent 9 weeks in the official UK top 20 and achieved silver certification. He also toured with Britain's Got Talent winners Diversity on a 27 date nationwide tour.

Music:
Listen to Aggro Santos
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Love Like This (Radio Edit)
On: Love Like This - Single
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Like This (Radio Edit)
On: Love Like This (Remixes) - Ep
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Like This (7th Heaven Club Re-Mix)
On: Love Like This (Remixes) - Ep
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Like This (Supasound Club Re-Mix)
On: Love Like This (Remixes) - Ep
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Like This (Cosmic Dawn Club Re-Mix)
On: Love Like This (Remixes) - Ep
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Santos,_Aggro
Santos,_Aggro
Santos,_Aggro
Santos,_Aggro
Santos,_Aggro