Related Artists

J.R. Writer


The Diplomats


Gudda Gudda


Hell Rell


Sheek Louch


Young Gunz


Cam'Ron


DJ Green Lantern


Papoose


Jim Jones

Juelz Santana


Home > Music > S > Santana, Juelz


Birth Name: LaRon Louis James
Born: 1982/02/18
Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: Hip Hop

LaRon Louis James (born February 18, 1982),1 better known by his stage name Juelz Santana, is an American rapper, producer and actor. He came to fame following his appearances on Cam'ron's 2002 singles, "Oh Boy" and "Hey Ma". In 2003, his debut album “From Me to U” was released by Def Jam Recordings. Its single "Dipset (Santana's Town)" reached #70 on the Billboard R&B/Hip-Hop chart. “What the Game's Been Missing!” followed in 2005 with the singles "There It Go (The Whistle Song)," "Oh Yes," and "Clockwork." "There It Go" reached #6 on the Billboard Hot 100 and #3 on the Hot Rap Tracks charts. "Oh Yes" reached #56 on the Hot 100 and #8 on the Rap charts. Both this album and single... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Juelz Santana
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The First
On: Cam'ron Presents The Diplomats: Diplomatic Im…
$0.99 Buy Song
Juelz Santana The Great
On: Cam'ron Presents The Diplomats: Diplomatic Im…
$0.99 Buy Song
DJ Enuff Freestyle
On: Cam'ron Presents The Diplomats: Diplomatic Im…
$0.99 Buy Song
What's Really Good
On: Cam'ron Presents The Diplomats: Diplomatic Im…
$0.99 Buy Song
I'm Ready
On: Cam'ron Presents The Diplomats: Diplomatic Im…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Santana,_Juelz
Santana,_Juelz
Santana,_Juelz
Santana,_Juelz
Santana,_Juelz
Santana,_Juelz
Santana,_Juelz
Santana,_Juelz
Santana,_Juelz
Santana,_Juelz
Santana,_Juelz
Santana,_Juelz
Santana,_Juelz
Santana,_Juelz
Santana,_Juelz
Santana,_Juelz
View All Pictures >>


Videos: