Related Artists

Joss Stone


Sara Bareilles


Vivian Green


Leona Lewis


Janelle Monáe


Donny Hathaway


Goapele


Leela James


Melanie Fiona


India.Arie

Emeli Sande


Home > Music > S > Sande, Emeli


Birth Name: Adele Emeli Sandé
Born: 1988/03/10
Years Active: 2009-present
Genres: Soul, R&B, Pop

Emeli Sandé (born Adele Emeli Sandé, March 10, 1988) is Scottish a soul and R&B recording artist and songwriter originally from Alford, Aberdeenshire. She has written for a number of artists, including Cher Lloyd, Susan Boyle, Preeya Kalidas, Leona Lewis, Cheryl Cole, and Tinie Tempah. Sandé first became known to the public after she featured on rapper Chipmunk's 2009 debut single, “Diamond Rings,” which was a Top 10 single on the U.K. Singles chart. In 2010, she appeared on Wiley's “Never Be Your Woman,” which became another Top 10 hit. In 2010, she signed a publishing deal with EMI Music Publishing, later announcing that Virgin Records had negotiated a record deal. Sandé relea... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Emeli Sande
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Let Go (Feat. Emeli Sandé)
On: Disc-Overy
$1.29 Buy Song
Heaven
On: Now That's What I Call British
$1.29 Buy Song
Next To Me (Moti Remix)
On: Next To Me (Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song
Next To Me (James Egbert Mixshow Edit)
On: Next To Me (Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song
Next To Me (Manhattan Clique Mixshow Edit)
On: Next To Me (Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Sande,_Emeli
Sande,_Emeli
Sande,_Emeli
Sande,_Emeli
Sande,_Emeli
Sande,_Emeli
Sande,_Emeli
Sande,_Emeli
Sande,_Emeli
Sande,_Emeli
Sande,_Emeli
Sande,_Emeli
Sande,_Emeli
Sande,_Emeli
Sande,_Emeli
Sande,_Emeli
View All Pictures >>