Related Artists

Carl Cox

Armand Van Helden


Yves Larock


Armin Van Buuren

Above & Beyond


Paul Van Dyk

Bob Sinclar

Roger Sanchez

Home > Music > S > Sanchez, Roger

Birth Name: Roger Rene Sanchez
Born: 1967/06/01
Birth Place: Queens, New York, U.S.A.
Years Active: 1994 - present
Genres: House, Tribal House

Roger Sanchez, also known as Roger S. and The S Man, (born on June 1, 1967, in Queens, New York) is a Grammy award-winning American House music DJ who has scored many hits in the European and World Charts. On October 28, 2009, DJ Magazine announced the results of their annual Top 100 DJ Poll, with Ultra Records Sanchez placed at #60.

Listen to Roger Sanchez
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Song For Shelter
On: Halfway Between The Gutter And The Stars (Edi…
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Come With Me
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Come With Me
$0.99 Buy Song
I'm Yours
On: Come With Me
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Tell Me It's Over
On: Come With Me
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>