Related Artists

Corey


Tynisha Keli


B2K


Ruben Studdard


Bobby


Lil Phat


Nivea


Immature


Trina


Paula DeAnda

Sammie


Home > Music > S > Sammie


Birth Name: Sammie Lee Bush, Jr.
Born: 1987/03/01
Birth Place: Miami, Florida, United States
Years Active: 1999-present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Soul

Sammie Bush (born on March 1, 1987), better known by Sammie, is an American R&B singer. He is best known for his hit, "I Like It" (1999) from his debut album, ''From the Bottom to the Top'' (2000). He returned with his second studio album, ''Sammie'' in 2006. He is currently finishing his third album ''Coming of Age'' under Interscope Records, which will be released in the second quarter of 2010.

Music:
Listen to Sammie
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Hardball
On: Hardball: Music From The Motion Picture
$0.99 Buy Song
Come With Me (Feat. Sammie)
On: Wet N Da Mood 8 (Screwed & Chopped Slow Jams)
$0.99 Buy Song
This Christmas (Feat. Sammie)
On: This Christmas (Feat. Sammie) - Single
$0.99 Buy Song
Tonight (Feat. Tyga & Sammie)
On: Menace 2 Society
$0.99 Buy Song
Dog'em Out
On: Dog'em Out
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Videos: