Related Artists

Dokken


Queensrÿche


Skid Row


Great White


Brian Setzer

Richie Sambora


Home > Music > S > Sambora, Richie


Birth Name: Richard Stephen Sambora
Born: 1959/07/11
Birth Place: Perth Amboy, New Jersey, United States
Years Active: 1983–present
Genres: Hard Rock, Glam Metal, Heavy Metal

Richard Stephen "Richie" Sambora (born July 11, 1959) is an American rock guitarist, producer, musician, singer/songwriter who is the longtime lead guitarist of the popular rock band Bon Jovi. He and frontman Jon Bon Jovi form the primary songwriting unit of the band. He is also a solo artist, having released two solo albums; ''Stranger in This Town'' in 1991, and ''Undiscovered Soul'' in 1998.

Music:
Listen to Richie Sambora
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Funky Santa
On: Toy
$0.99 Buy Song
If I Can't Have Your Love
On: 100,000,000 Bon Jovi Fans Can't Be Wrong
$0.99 Buy Song
Let Me Roll It
On: Les Paul & Friends: American Made, World Play…
$0.99 Buy Song
It Ain't Right (Feat. Richie Sambora)
On: Dark Streets: Original Motion Picture Soundtr…
$0.99 Buy Song
Blood On The Ground
On: Dark Streets: Original Motion Picture Soundtr…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Sambora,_Richie
Sambora,_Richie
Sambora,_Richie
Sambora,_Richie
Sambora,_Richie
Sambora,_Richie
Sambora,_Richie
Sambora,_Richie
Sambora,_Richie
Sambora,_Richie
Sambora,_Richie
Sambora,_Richie
Sambora,_Richie
Sambora,_Richie
Sambora,_Richie
Sambora,_Richie
View All Pictures >>


Videos: