Related Artists

Joell Ortiz


Kool G Rap


Ray Cash


Bully


Mr. Lif


Sheek Louch


Royce Da 5'9"


Krayzie Bone


DJ Kayslay


The Alchemist

Saigon


Home > Music > S > Saigon


Birth Name: Brian Daniel Carenard
Born: 1977/06/16
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
Years Active: 2001-Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Brian Daniel Carenard, better known by his stage name Saigon, is an American rapper and occasional actor. He is also known for his street album "Warning Shots" and appearances in the HBO television series “Entourage.” He has been featured on several mixtapes and street albums dating back to 2002. After years of delay due to former record label interference, his debut album, “The Greatest Story Never Told,” was released in February 2011 on Suburban Noize Records and the producer Just Blaze's record label Fort Knocks Entertainment. The album features production from Kanye West, DJ Corbett, Buckwild, and Just Blaze. The album peaked at #61 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart, as well a... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Saigon
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Exchange
On: The Funk Squad Compilation (Parental Advisory…
$0.99 Buy Song
White Chalk
On: The Funk Squad Compilation (Parental Advisory…
$0.99 Buy Song
Presidential
On: The Funk Squad Compilation (Parental Advisory…
$0.99 Buy Song
Criminal
On: Rising Down (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Criminal
On: Rising Down (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>