Related Artists

Killah Priest


Inspectah Deck

Pete Rock

Jay Dee (A.K.A. J Dilla)

MF Doom

Pharoahe Monch


Joell Ortiz

Kool G Rap

Sadat X

Home > Music > S > Sadat X

Birth Name: Derek Murphy
Born: 1968/12/29
Birth Place: Bronx, New York
Years Active: 1989-Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Sadat X (born Derek Murphy, December 29, 1968) is an American rapper, most famed as a member of Alternative hip hop group Brand Nubian. Originally known as Derek X, Sadat takes his name from former Egyptian president Anwar Sadat.

Listen to Sadat X
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Sadat X Appears Courtesy Of?
On: The Multi-Platinum Debut Album
$0.99 Buy Song
Bread & Butter
On: The B.Coming (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Bread & Butter
On: The B.Coming (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Dreams (Frankie Cutlass Mix)
On: Angel Of Mine (Maxi-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Rawkus Records - Best Of Decade I 1995-2005 (…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>