Related Artists

Juan Gotti


Mr. Sancho


Conejo


Lil' Rob


South Park Mexican


Lucky Luciano


Mr. Shadow


Mr. Knightowl


M.C. Magic


NB Ridaz

SPM


Home > Music > S > SPM


Birth Name: Carlos Coy
Born: 1970/10/05
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, U.S.
Years Active: 1992 - present
Genres: Rap

Carlos Coy (born October 5, 1970), better known by his stage name South Park Mexican, is an American rapper, founder of Dope House Records, and convicted felon. His stage name is derived from the South Park neighborhood in Houston, Texas where he was raised. Coy, his brother Arthur, and a friend founded Dope House Records in 1995; Coy debuted as South Park Mexican in 1998 with the album "Power Moves" under the label. His next album, "The 3rd Wish," generated two charting singles, "You Know My Name" and "High So High". In 2002, Coy was convicted of aggravated sexual assault of a child and sentenced to 45 years incarceration, and is currently serving his sentence at Allred Unit in Wichita ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to SPM
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Intro
On: 34 Reasons: Surviving The Game (Double Disk) …
$0.99 Buy Song
Game Untold
On: 34 Reasons: Surviving The Game (Double Disk) …
$0.99 Buy Song
City Of Dank
On: 34 Reasons: Surviving The Game (Double Disk) …
$0.99 Buy Song
Drop Top Heaven
On: This Is For The Homies (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
City Of Dank
On: Rydathugz 2001, Vol.1 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>