Related Artists

Wilson Pickett


Little Richard


Steppenwolf


The Rascals


The Animals


Bob Dylan


Bobby Vee


Paul Revere & The Raiders


Jerry Lee Lewis


Buddy Holly

Mitch Ryder


Home > Music > R > Ryder, Mitch


Birth Name: William S. Levise, Jr.
Born: 1945/02/26
Birth Place: Hamtrack, Michigan, U.S.
Years Active: 1962-present
Genres: Rock And Roll, Rhythm And Blues, Soul

Mitch Ryder (born William S Levise Jr 26 February 1945 in Hamtramck, Michigan) is a US musician who has recorded over two dozen albums in more than four decades.

Music:
Listen to Mitch Ryder
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Devil With A Blue Dress On
On: 60's Rock N Roll
$0.99 Buy Song
Sock It To Me Baby
On: 60's Rock N Roll
$0.99 Buy Song
Sock It To Me Baby
On: 20 Best Of Rockin' 60's
$0.99 Buy Song
Devil With A Blue Dress (Re-Recorded Version)
On: Halloween Classics
$0.99 Buy Song
Devil With A Blue Dress
On: Road Trip Memories
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>