Related Artists

Ryan Paris


Home > Music > R > Ryan Paris


Birth Name: Fabio Roscioli
Born: 1953/03
Birth Place: Italy
Years Active: 1982–present
Genres: Italo Disco

Ryan Paris (born Fabio Roscioli, 12 March 1953, Rome, Italy) is an artist who gained international popularity in 1983 for the worldwide hit single, "Dolce Vita". It was written and produced by Pierluigi Giombini. Paris continued to release records in the mid 1980s and 1990s, but was never quite able to duplicate the success of his previous hit. In the United Kingdom the single reached Number 5 in the UK Singles Chart, was released on the Carrere Records label and spent ten weeks in the chart. Without further chart activity there, Paris remains a one-hit wonder.

Music:
Listen to Ryan Paris
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Dolce Vita (Cappuccino Disco Mix)
On: Dolce Vita
$0.99 Buy Song
Dolce Vita (Happy House Mix)
On: Dolce Vita
$0.99 Buy Song
Dolce Vita (Mallorca Dance Mix)
On: Dolce Vita
$0.99 Buy Song
Dolce Vita (Mallorca Single Mix)
On: Dolce Vita
$0.99 Buy Song
Radio Cappuccino (Cappuccino Mix)
On: Dolce Vita
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>