Related Artists

Alizée


Fragma


ATB


Ultrabeat

Kate Ryan


Home > Music > R > Ryan, Kate


Birth Name: Katrien Verbeeck
Born: 1980/07/22
Birth Place: Tessenderlo, Belgium
Years Active: 2001-present
Genres: Dance-pop, Eurodance, House

Kate Ryan (born Katrien Verbeeck on July 22, 1980) is a Belgian World Music Award winner. She began her singing career in 2001 and represented Belgium in the Eurovision Song Contest 2006 with "Je t'adore" coming in 12th place in the semi-final.

Music:
Listen to Kate Ryan
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Another Day
On: Stronger
$0.99 Buy Song
Only If I
On: Stronger
$0.99 Buy Song
Je Lance Un Appel (French Lyrics)
On: Stronger
$0.99 Buy Song
The Promise You Made
On: Stronger
$0.99 Buy Song
Hands Up
On: Stronger
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Ryan,_Kate
Ryan,_Kate
Ryan,_Kate
Ryan,_Kate
Ryan,_Kate
Ryan,_Kate
Ryan,_Kate
Ryan,_Kate