Bianca Ryan


Home > Music > R > Ryan, Bianca


Birth Name: Bianca Taylor Ryan
Born: 1994/09/01
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Years Active: 2003-present
Genres: Gospel, Pop, R&B

Bianca Taylor Ryan was born September 1, 1994 in Phladelphia, U.S. and is an American gospel, R&B pop singer, who won the debut season of NBC's America's Got Talent at age eleven. Ryan grew up exposed to various kinds of music, the second of four children, Ryan's father is a huge Rolling Stones fan and introduced Ryan to an eclectic taste in music at an early age. Coming from an ethnically diverse family Ryan's music is also culturally influenced by Irish, German, Italian and Japanese music. After winning America's Got Talent, Simon Cowell was so impressed by Ryan's vocal range and ability that he claimed, "Bianca Ryan is potentially one of the best singers I have ever heard in my Life.” ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Bianca Ryan
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
In My Head
On: In My Head
$0.99 Buy Song
That's Not Me
On: That's Not Me (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Superstar
On: Bianca Ryan
$0.99 Buy Song
The Rose
On: Bianca Ryan
$0.99 Buy Song
Awake
On: Bianca Ryan
$0.99 Buy Song
I Believe I Can Fly
On: Bianca Ryan
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Ryan,_Bianca
Ryan,_Bianca
Ryan,_Bianca
Ryan,_Bianca
Ryan,_Bianca
Ryan,_Bianca
Ryan,_Bianca
Ryan,_Bianca
Ryan,_Bianca
Ryan,_Bianca
Ryan,_Bianca
Ryan,_Bianca
Ryan,_Bianca
Ryan,_Bianca
Ryan,_Bianca
Ryan,_Bianca
View All Pictures >>