Tim Rushlow


Home > Music > R > Rushlow, Tim


Birth Name: Timothy Ray Rushlow
Born: 1966/10/06
Birth Place: Midwest City, Oklahoma, USA
Years Active: 1988-present
Genres: Country

Timothy Ray "Tim" Rushlow (born October 6, 1966) is an American country music artist. Between 1991 and 1997, Rushlow was co-lead vocalist of the country music band Little Texas, which recorded four albums and a Greatest Hits package, in addition to charting more than fifteen singles on the ''Billboard'' country singles charts during Rushlow's tenure as lead vocalist. After Little Texas disbanded in 1997, Rushlow began a solo career. His first recording was the musical track "Totally Committed" on comedian Jeff Foxworthy's 1998 album of the same name. Two years later, Rushlow signed to Atlantic Records, recording one album and charting a Top Ten single on the country charts titled "She Misses... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Tim Rushlow
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Roll Tide Roll
On: Roll Tide Roll (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>