Related Artists

Slave


Shalamar


Michael Henderson


Evelyn "Champagne" King


L.T.D.


Rene & Angela


Mtume


Atlantic Starr


One Way


Midnight Star

Patrice Rushen


Home > Music > R > Rushen, Patrice


Birth Name: Patrice Louise Rushen
Born: 1954/09/30
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
Years Active: 1972-present
Genres: Jazz, R&B, Pop, Soul, Post-disco, Urban

Patrice Rushen (born Patrice Louise Rushen, September 30, 1954, Los Angeles, California) is a Grammy Award-winning American R&B vocalist, composer and pianist.

Music:
Listen to Patrice Rushen
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Sham Time
On: Tribute To The Legendary Eddie Harris
$1.29 Buy Song
Onward' Til Morning
On: The Best Of Donald Byrd
$1.29 Buy Song
Forget Me Nots
On: Forget Me Nots And Other Hits (Remastered)
$1.29 Buy Song
Breakout!
On: Forget Me Nots And Other Hits (Remastered)
$0.99 Buy Song
Get Off (You Fascinate Me)
On: Forget Me Nots And Other Hits (Remastered)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>