Related Artists

Dave Mason


Buffalo Springfield


Boz Scaggs


Rickie Lee Jones


Wings


Jefferson Starship


Traffic


Bachman-Turner Overdrive


Joe Jackson


Joe Walsh

Todd Rundgren


Home > Music > R > Rundgren, Todd


Birth Name: Todd Harry Rundgren
Born: 1948/06/22
Birth Place: Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Years Active: 1967 – present
Genres: Progressive Rock, Soft Rock, Power Pop, Pop Rock, Hard Rock, Blue-Eyed Soul

Todd Rundgren (born Todd Harry Rundgren, June 22, 1948) is an American multi-instrumentalist, songwriter and record producer. Rundgren's career has produced a diverse range of recordings as solo artist, and during the 1970s and 1980s with the band Utopia. He has also been prolific as a producer and engineer on the recorded work of other musicians. Currently his is a member of the reformed The New Cars. During the 1970s and 1980s, Rundgren engineered and/or produced many notable albums for other acts, including “Straight Up” by Badfinger, “Stage Fright” by The Band, “We're an American Band” by Grand Funk Railroad, “Bat Out of Hell” by Meat Loaf, and “Skylarking” by XTC. ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Todd Rundgren
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I Saw The Light
On: Something/Anything?
$1.29 Buy Song
It Wouldn't Have Made Any Difference
On: Something/Anything?
$0.99 Buy Song
Wolfman Jack
On: Something/Anything?
$0.99 Buy Song
Cold Morning Light
On: Something/Anything?
$0.99 Buy Song
It Takes Two To Tango (This Is For The Girls)
On: Something/Anything?
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Rundgren,_Todd
Rundgren,_Todd
Rundgren,_Todd
Rundgren,_Todd
Rundgren,_Todd
Rundgren,_Todd
Rundgren,_Todd
Rundgren,_Todd
Rundgren,_Todd
Rundgren,_Todd
Rundgren,_Todd
Rundgren,_Todd
Rundgren,_Todd
Rundgren,_Todd
Rundgren,_Todd
Rundgren,_Todd
View All Pictures >>