Related Artists

Julieta Venegas


Alejandra Guzmán


Gloria Trevi


Los Horóscopos De Durango


Ana Bárbara


Guardianes Del Amor


Eros Ramazzotti


K-Paz De La Sierra


Thalía


RBD

Paulina Rubio


Home > Music > R > Rubio, Paulina


Birth Name: Paulina Rubio Dosamantes
Born: 1971/06/17
Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico
Years Active: 1981 – present
Genres: Latin Pop, Pop, Dance, Latin Dance, Pop Rock

Paulina Rubio (born Paulina Susana Rubio Rue, June 17, 1971) is a Mexican singer and actress. She began her singing career when she was ten years old under the guidance of Miguel Bosé, debuting in the popular children's pop group Timbiriche. Rubio recorded 11 albums as part of Timbiriche. While in Timbiriche, Rubio began acting in telenovelas with Televisa. In 1991, Rubio left Timbiriche to focus on a solo career. She moved to Spain and began work on her first album as a solo artist. In 1992, she released her debut album, “La Chica Dorada” under the EMI label. The first single, “Mío,” and peaked at #3 on the Billboard Hot Latin Tracks chart while reaching #2 in Mexico. “Amor de ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Paulina Rubio
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I'm So In Love
On: I'm So In Love: Grandes Exitos
$1.29 Buy Song
Mio
On: I'm So In Love: Grandes Exitos
$1.29 Buy Song
Te Daria Mi Vida
On: I'm So In Love: Grandes Exitos
$1.29 Buy Song
Only For You
On: I'm So In Love: Grandes Exitos
$1.29 Buy Song
El Me Engano
On: I'm So In Love: Grandes Exitos
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Rubio,_Paulina
Rubio,_Paulina
Rubio,_Paulina
Rubio,_Paulina
Rubio,_Paulina
Rubio,_Paulina
Rubio,_Paulina
Rubio,_Paulina
Rubio,_Paulina
Rubio,_Paulina
Rubio,_Paulina
Rubio,_Paulina
Rubio,_Paulina
Rubio,_Paulina
Rubio,_Paulina
Rubio,_Paulina
View All Pictures >>


Videos: