Roy Heinrich


Home > Music > R > Roy Heinrich


Birth Name: Elroy Paul Heinrich, Jr.
Born: 1953/07/31
Years Active: 1989-present
Genres: Country Music

Roy Heinrich, born Elroy Paul Heinrich, Jr., July 31, 1953, is a Country music singer and songwriter born in Houston, Texas. Heinrich began singing Country music in Los Angeles, CA in 1989. After moving to Austin, Texas in the fall of 1992, Heinrich has established himself as Roots/Honky Tonk Country Music artist. He has participate in Austin's South by Southwest music festivals for several years.

Music:
Listen to Roy Heinrich
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Too Much Whiskey
On: All Night All Day
$0.99 Buy Song
Yesterday's News
On: All Night All Day
$0.99 Buy Song
Drama Queen
On: All Night All Day
$0.99 Buy Song
Twenty Thousand Reasons
On: All Night All Day
$0.99 Buy Song
Reap What You Owe
On: All Night All Day
$0.99 Buy Song
Give Me A Kiss
On: All Night All Day
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>