Related Artists

Big Daddy Kane


Planet Patrol


MC Lyte


Kurtis Blow


Afrika Bambaataa & The Soulsonic Force


Chubb Rock


Whodini


EPMD

Roxanne Shant


Home > Music > R > Roxanne Shant


Birth Name: Lolita Shanté Gooden
Born: 1969/11/09
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Years Active: 1984–1994, 2000, 2009–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Roxanne Shanté (born Lolita Shanté Gooden on November 9, 1969) is an American hip-hop pioneer. Born and raised in the Queensbridge Projects, Shanté first gained attention through the Roxanne Wars and her association with the Juice Crew.

Music:
Listen to Roxanne Shant
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Roxanne's Revenge
On: 80s & '90s Dance Hits (Re-Recorded / Remaster…
$0.99 Buy Song
Roxanne's Revenge
On: 80s & '90s Dance Hits (Re-Recorded / Remaster…
$0.99 Buy Song
Roxanne's Revenge (Re-Recorded / Remastered)
On: Super Hits Of The '80s Into The '90s (Re-Reco…
$0.99 Buy Song
Roxanne's Revenge (Re-Recorded / Remastered)
On: 80s & '90s Dance Hits (Re-Recorded / Remaster…
$0.99 Buy Song
Roxanne's Revenge (Re-Recorded / Remastered)
On: Roller Skating Classics
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>