Related Artists

3OH!3


Jamie Foxx


Dev


Kevin Rudolf


The All-American Rejects


Sum 41


Jeremih


Drake


Keri Hilson


New Boyz

Asher Roth


Home > Music > R > Roth, Asher


Birth Name: Asher Paul Roth
Born: 1985/08/11
Birth Place: Morrisville, Pennsylvania
Years Active: 2008—Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Asher Paul Roth (born August 11, 1985) is an American rapper. He was signed to a joint venture between Scooter Braun's Schoolboy Music and Steve Rifkind’s SRC Records. His first professional release was in June 2008, when the DJ Drama and Don Cannon-helmed “The GreenHouse Effect Mixtape” was released for free via Roth’s website. His first single released was titled, "I Love College," which peaked at #19 on the Billboard Pop 100 chart and #12 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart. The song sold over one-million downloads in the United States in twelve weeks of release. The second single was, "Lark on my Go-Kart." After the two singles were released, Roth's debut studio album, “As... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Asher Roth
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Lark On My Go-Kart (Album Version (Edited))
On: Asleep In The Bread Aisle (Edited Version)
$0.99 Buy Song
Blunt Cruisin’ (Album Version (Edited))
On: Asleep In The Bread Aisle (Edited Version)
$0.99 Buy Song
I Love College (Album Version (Edited))
On: Asleep In The Bread Aisle (Edited Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
La Di Da (Album Version (Edited))
On: Asleep In The Bread Aisle (Edited Version)
$0.99 Buy Song
Be By Myself (Album Version (Edited))
On: Asleep In The Bread Aisle (Edited Version)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Roth,_Asher
Roth,_Asher
Roth,_Asher
Roth,_Asher
Roth,_Asher
Roth,_Asher
Roth,_Asher
Roth,_Asher
Roth,_Asher
Roth,_Asher
Roth,_Asher
Roth,_Asher
Roth,_Asher
Roth,_Asher
Roth,_Asher
Roth,_Asher
View All Pictures >>


Videos: