Related Artists

O.A.R.


David Cook


Matt Nathanson


Secondhand Serenade


Lifehouse


David Archuleta


Gavin DeGraw


Rob Thomas


Saving Abel


Jason Mraz

Gavin Rossdale


Home > Music > R > Rossdale, Gavin


Birth Name: Gavin McGregor Rossdale
Born: 1965/10/30
Birth Place: London, England, United Kingdom
Years Active: 1983-present
Genres: Alternative Rock, Post-grunge, Hard Rock, Grunge

Gavin Rossdale (born 30 October 1965) is a British musician who was the lead singer and rhythm guitarist of the rock band Bush. He later was the lead singer and guitarist for Institute, and is now pursuing a solo career. He continues to perform both Bush and Institute songs during his solo concerts. Rossdale is married to fellow musician Gwen Stefani.

Photos:

Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Music:
Listen to Gavin Rossdale
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Falling (Album Edit) (Feat. Gavin Rossdale)
On: Perfect World
$0.99 Buy Song
Falling (Sunny Lax Remix (Album Edit)) (Feat.…
On: Perfect World
$0.99 Buy Song
End Of Me
On: 7th Symphony
$1.29 Buy Song
End Of Me
On: 7th Symphony (Deluxe Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
End Of Me (300mph Remix)
On: Broken Pieces
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>