Related Artists

Jeezy


Yo Gotti


T.I.


Wale


Styles P


Drake


Webbie


Young Money


Bun B


Hell Rell

Rick Ross


Home > Music > R > Ross, Rick


Birth Name: William Leonard Roberts II
Born: 1976/01/28
Birth Place: Carol City, Florida, U.S.
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: Hip Hop

William Leonard Roberts II (born January 28, 1976), better known by his stage name Rick Ross, is an American rapper. He derived his stage name from the drug trafficker "Freeway" Ricky Ross, to whom he has no connection. Ross founded the record label Maybach Music Group, on which he released his studio albums "Deeper Than Rap" and "Teflon Don." After being signed to Suave House Records, former label for rap duo 8Ball & MJG, he eventually signed a deal with Slip-n-Slide Records, which has been under the Def Jam umbrella since 2006. His debut album "Port of Miami," was released in August 2006 and debuted at the top spot on the Billboard 200 album chart with sales at 187,000 units its first w... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Rick Ross
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Born N Raised
On: Listenn (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Holla At Me
On: Listenn (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Watch Out
On: Listenn (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Born N Raised
On: Listennn: The Album (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Holla At Me
On: Listennn: The Album (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Ross,_Rick
Ross,_Rick
Ross,_Rick
Ross,_Rick
Ross,_Rick
Ross,_Rick
Ross,_Rick
Ross,_Rick
Ross,_Rick
Ross,_Rick
Ross,_Rick
Ross,_Rick
Ross,_Rick
Ross,_Rick
Ross,_Rick
Ross,_Rick
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Television:
2012 Rip the Runway
2012 Rip the Runway 2013
2011 2011 BET Hip Hop Awards
2011 6th Annual BET Hip Hop Awards
2011 BET Awards '12
2011 BET Awards 12
2011 BET Awards 2012
2011 BET Hip Hop Awards '11
2010 2010 MTV VMA
More Credits >>






Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome