Related Artists

Made West Entertainment


Travis Porter


Young Dro


New Boyz


Soulja Boy Tell Em


B.o.B


Kelly Rowland


Blood Raw


Boyz N Da Hood


Stretch Money

Roscoe Dash


Home > Music > R > Roscoe Dash


Birth Name: Jeffery Johnson Jr.
Birth Place: Marietta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 2009–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Jeffery Big Johnson, Jr. (born April 2, 1990), better known by his stage name Roscoe Dash, is an American rapper from Atlanta, Georgia. In high school, he and his brother Snooki put together a rap group that consisted of four young men who went by the name of “BlackOutBoiz aka B.O.B.,” where his original stage name “ATL” came into play and also where his eccentric use of the "mohawk" hairstyle became as he thought popular. Though the group had been receiving positive notoriety, ATL (Big Johnson) would eventually leave “BlackOutBoiz aka B.O.B.” and get started in his pursuit of solo projects. He continued recording in his basement and making mixtapes to network himself, and this... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Roscoe Dash
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
My Own Step (Theme From Step Up 3d)
On: My Own Step (Theme From Step Up 3d)(Single)(F…
$0.99 Buy Song
My Own Step (Theme From Step Up 3D) (Soundtra…
On: My Own Step (Theme From Step Up 3D) (Soundtra…
$0.99 Buy Song
My Own Step (Feat. Fabo) (Theme From Step Up …
On: Step Up 3D (Original Motion Picture Soundtrac…
$0.99 Buy Song
No Hands (Feat. Roscoe Dash And Wale) [Amende…
On: Flockaveli
$1.29 Buy Song
To Da Max (Feat. Roscoe Dash, Travis Porter &…
On: Bad Boys
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>