Related Artists

Daz Dillinger


WC


Kurupt


Tha Eastsidaz


Suga Free

Roscoe


Home > Music > R > Roscoe


Birth Name: David Williams
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1998-present
Genres: West Coast Hip Hop

David Williams (born 1983), better know by his stage name Roscoe, is a rapper from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania and Los Angeles, California. His 2003 album, ''Young Roscoe Philaphornia'', appeared on ''Billboard's'' Billboard 200 at #148. He is the younger brother of Kurupt, member of Tha Dogg Pound. Roscoe has recently re-signed with Priority Records through Doggystyle Records.

Music:
Listen to Roscoe
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
How We Ride
On: The Big Zane Theory
$1.29 Buy Song
How We Ride
On: The Big Zane Theory (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Live About It
On: Pardy Tyme: The Soundtrack
$0.99 Buy Song
Paragraphs Of Pleasure
On: Digital Master
$0.99 Buy Song
5 Seconds
On: Young Roscoe Philaphornia
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Roscoe
Roscoe
Roscoe


Videos: