Roots Manuva Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Music > R > Roots Manuva > Biography


Birth Name: Rodney Smith
Born: 1972/09/09
Birth Place: Stockwell, South London, UK
Years Active: 1994-present
Genres: Hip Hop, Dub, Electronica

Rodney Hylton Smith (born 1972), better known by his stage name Roots Manuva, is a rapper from Stockwell, South London. He is currently signed to Big Dada.




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z