Related Artists

Tosca


Lethal Bizzle


Mr. Lif


Coldcut


Jay Dee (A.K.A. J Dilla)


Saigon


Ray Cash


MF Doom


RZA


The Alchemist

Roots Manuva


Home > Music > R > Roots Manuva


Birth Name: Rodney Smith
Born: 1972/09/09
Birth Place: Stockwell, South London, UK
Years Active: 1994-present
Genres: Hip Hop, Dub, Electronica

Rodney Hylton Smith (born 1972), better known by his stage name Roots Manuva, is a rapper from Stockwell, South London. He is currently signed to Big Dada.

Music:
Listen to Roots Manuva
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Love Together
On: Unity: The Official Athens 2004 Olympic Games…
$1.29 Buy Song
Made Like That
On: Generation
$1.29 Buy Song
Witness (1 Hope)
On: A To Z: Bestival 2008 - Compiled By Rob Da Ba…
$0.99 Buy Song
Dusted
On: Rhythm And Stealth
$0.99 Buy Song
Dusted
On: A Final Hit: The Best Of Leftfield
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Roots_Manuva
Roots_Manuva
Roots_Manuva
Roots_Manuva
Roots_Manuva
Roots_Manuva