Related Artists

Sugababes


Maroon 5


The Hoosiers


Kate Nash


Scouting For Girls


Florence & The Machine


Pharrell


Girls Aloud


Men At Work


Take That

Mark Ronson


Home > Music > R > Ronson, Mark


Birth Name: Mark Daniel Ronson
Born: 1975/09/04
Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 1993–Present
Genres: Alternative/Indie, Electronica/Dance, Pop, Rap/Hip Hop, Rock

Mark Ronson (born Mark Daniel Ronson, September 4, 1975) is an English guitarist, music producer, artist and co-founder of Allido Records. He is currently performs and records under the music alias of Mark Ronson & The Business Intl. While his 2003 debut album “Here Comes the Fuzz” failed to make an impact on the charts, his second album, 2007’s “Version” included three Top 10 hits and won Ronson a BRIT Award for Best Male Artist 2008. “Version” reached #2 on the U.K. Albums chart and was certified 2× platinum in the U.K. His third studio album, “Record Collection,” was released in 2010. “Record Collection” was the first release under the name Mark Ronson & The Busin... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Mark Ronson
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Like A Feather
On: Everybody Got Their Something
$1.29 Buy Song
Hope It Felt Good
On: Everybody Got Their Something
$1.29 Buy Song
Some Kind Of Beautiful
On: Everybody Got Their Something
$1.29 Buy Song
Intro
On: Here Comes The Fuzz (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Bluegrass Stain'd
On: Here Comes The Fuzz (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
View All Pictures >>


Videos: