Related Artists

Walter Trout


Luther Allison


Albert Collins


Duke Robillard


Tab Benoit


Derek Trucks Band


Susan Tedeschi


Delbert McClinton


Buddy Guy


Joe Bonamassa

Ronnie Earl


Home > Music > R > Ronnie Earl


Birth Name: Ronald Horvath
Born: 1953/03/10
Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
Years Active: 1979 to present
Genres: Rock & Roll, Blues, Jazz, R&B Soul

Ronnie Earl was born Ronald Horvath in Queens, New York on March 10, 1953 and is an American blues guitarist and music instructor. Earl was a fan of all sorts of music as a child; collecting blues, jazz, rock and soul records while growing up. At the age of ten, Earl's parents signed him up for piano lessons, which he abandoned quickly, and didn't pick up an instrument again until he was in college – the guitar. During his college years, Earl attended a Muddy Waters concert, and after seeing the performance he took a serious interest in the guitar. His first job was as a rhythm guitarist at The Speakeasy, a blues club in Cambridge, Massachusetts. In addition to playing in the Boston blues ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ronnie Earl
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Travelin' Heavy
On: I Feel Like Goin' On
$0.99 Buy Song
Donna
On: I Feel Like Goin' On
$0.99 Buy Song
Hey Jose
On: I Feel Like Goin' On
$0.99 Buy Song
Blues For Otis Rush
On: I Feel Like Goin' On
$0.99 Buy Song
Little Johnny Lee
On: I Feel Like Goin' On
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>