Related Artists

Collin Raye


The Band Perry


The Brantley Gilbert Band


Chris Cagle


Sawyer Brown


Mark Chesnutt


Jerrod Niemann


Don Williams


Trisha Yearwood


Gwyneth Paltrow

Ronnie Dunn


Home > Music > R > Ronnie Dunn


Birth Name: Ronnie Gene Dunn
Born: 1953/06/01
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Years Active: 1983-present
Genres: Country

Ronnie Gene Dunn (born June 1, 1953) is an American country music singer-songwriter, known for being one half of the duo Brooks & Dunn. Ronnie began his musical career as a solo artist. He charted two minor singles with Churchill/MCA Records. In 1983 he released "It's Written All Over Your Face" and "She Put the Sad in All His Songs" in 1984. In 1990, he and Kix Brooks formed Brooks & Dunn. They released their first album, “Brand New Man,” with their first four singles in 1991, and was certified 6x platinum by the RIAA. Brooks & Dunn have released 12 studio albums, two greatest hits albums, and a Christmas album. Dunn also charted again in 2006 as a duet partner on Ashley Monroe's si... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ronnie Dunn
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Where Could I Go But To The Lord
On: Gospel Duets With Treasured Friends
$0.99 Buy Song
Jackson
On: Anchored In Love: A Tribute To June Carter Ca…
$0.99 Buy Song
A-11
On: Living For A Song: A Tribute To Hank Cochran
$1.29 Buy Song
Bad On Fords And Chevrolets
On: Sammy Hagar & Friends
$0.99 Buy Song
Does The Wind Still Blow In Oklahoma
On: Reba Duets
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>