Related Artists

Black Flag


Garrison Keillor


Jello Biafra


Pigface

Henry Rollins


Home > Music > R > Rollins, Henry


Birth Name: Henry Lawrence Garfield
Born: 1961/02/13
Birth Place: Washington, D.C., U.S.
Years Active: 1980–present
Genres: Spoken, Hardcore Punk, Alternative Rock

Henry Rollins (born February 13, 1961 as Henry Lawrence Garfield) is an American singer-songwriter, raconteur, stand-up comedian, spoken word artist, writer, publisher, actor, radio DJ, and activist. After joining the short-lived Washington D.C.-based band State of Alert in 1980, Rollins fronted the California hardcore punk band Black Flag from 1981 until 1986. Following the band's breakup, Rollins soon established the record label and publishing company 2.13.61 to release his spoken word albums, as well as forming the Rollins Band, which toured with a number of lineups until 2003 and during 2006. Since Black Flag, Rollins has embarked on projects covering a variety of media. He has hosted n... Continue Bio >>


Photos:

Rollins,_Henry
Rollins,_Henry
Rollins,_Henry
Rollins,_Henry
Rollins,_Henry
Rollins,_Henry
Rollins,_Henry
Rollins,_Henry
Rollins,_Henry
Rollins,_Henry
Rollins,_Henry
Rollins,_Henry
Rollins,_Henry
Rollins,_Henry
Rollins,_Henry
Rollins,_Henry
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Tickets:
11/16/2014 Stoughton Opera House
More Concert Tickets >>

Music:
Listen to Henry Rollins
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Moment Of Guilt / The Gold Chair Ate The Fire…
On: Cry Is For The Flies
$0.99 Buy Song
Funny Guy
On: The Boxed Life (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Love In Venice
On: The Boxed Life (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Strength (Part 1)
On: The Boxed Life (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Strength (Part 2)
On: The Boxed Life (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
The Odd Ball
On: The Boxed Life (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>