Related Artists

The Oak Ridge Boys


Juice Newton


Ronnie Milsap


Glen Campbell


Eddie Rabbitt


Dolly Parton


Tanya Tucker


Tammy Wynette


Barry Manilow


Trisha Yearwood

Kenny Rogers


Home > Music > R > Rogers, Kenny


Birth Name: Kenneth Ray Rogers
Born: 1938/08/21
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
Years Active: 1958 - present
Genres: Country, Country Pop, Rock

Kenneth Donald "Kenny" Rogers (born August 21, 1938) is an American country music singer-songwriter, photographer, record producer, actor, and entrepreneur. He has charted more than 120 hit singles across various music genres and topping the country and pop album charts for more than 200 individual weeks in the United States alone. Rogers first outing was “Love Lifted Me.” The album charted and two singles "Love Lifted Me" and "While The Feeling's Good" were minor hits. The song "Runaway Girl" was featured in the motion picture “Trackdown.” Later in 1976, Rogers issued his second album, the self-titled “Kenny Rogers,” whose first single "Laura (What's He Got That I Ain't Got)", ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kenny Rogers
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Twenty Years Ago
On: A Decade Of Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Make No Mistake, She's Mine
On: A Decade Of Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Tomb Of The Unknown Love
On: A Decade Of Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
I Prefer The Moonlight
On: A Decade Of Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
What About Me
On: A Decade Of Hits
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Rogers,_Kenny
Rogers,_Kenny
Rogers,_Kenny
Rogers,_Kenny
Rogers,_Kenny
Rogers,_Kenny
Rogers,_Kenny
Rogers,_Kenny
Rogers,_Kenny
Rogers,_Kenny
Rogers,_Kenny
Rogers,_Kenny
Rogers,_Kenny
Rogers,_Kenny
Rogers,_Kenny
Rogers,_Kenny
View All Pictures >>


Videos: