Related Artists

Roedelius


Home > Music > R > Roedelius


Birth Name: Hans-Joachim Roedelius
Born: 1934/10/26
Birth Place: Berlin, Germany
Years Active: 1968 to present
Genres: Avant-garde, Kosmische Musik, Krautrock, Industrial, Electronic Music, Synthpop, Oblique Strategies, Ambient, Psychedelic Rock, Electronic Art Music, Experimental Music, New Age Music, German Rock Music

Hans-Joachim Roedelius (Hans-Joachim Rödelius, born October 26, 1934 in Berlin) is a German experimental, ambient and electronic musician. He is best known as a co-founder of the krautrock groups Cluster and Harmonia and his work in the ambient jazz trio Aquarello.

Music:
Listen to Roedelius
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Glass From Jasper
On: Buddha Groove 2
$0.99 Buy Song
Comme Ça
On: King Of Hearts
$0.99 Buy Song
Mais Oui
On: King Of Hearts
$0.99 Buy Song
Autrement
On: King Of Hearts
$0.99 Buy Song
Tout-À-Fait
On: King Of Hearts
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>