Related Artists

Kylie Minogue


Deadmau5


Booty Luv


Yeah Yeah Yeahs


Britney Spears


Kate Nash


Sugababes


Scouting For Girls


La Roux


Nelly Furtado

Robyn


Home > Music > R > Robyn


Birth Name: Robin Miriam Carlsson
Born: 1979/06/12
Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
Years Active: 1995–present (singer)
Genres: Electropop, R&B

Robin Miriam Carlsson, better known by her stage name Robyn (born 12 June 1979) is a Swedish recording artist and singer-songwriter. Robyn became known in the late nineties for her worldwide dance-pop hits "Show Me Love" and "Do You Know (What It Takes)" from her debut album “Robyn Is Here” (1997). Robyn entered Melodifestivalen 1997 as a songwriter with the entry "Du gör mig hel igen" (You Make Me Whole Again). The popularity of her #1 hit single "With Every Heartbeat," and subsequent album release “Robyn” (2005), brought her mainstream success worldwide. In January 2009 Robyn won a Swedish Grammis award for Best Live Act 2008. Robyn released the first of a trilogy of albums to ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Robyn
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Posted
On: Unknown To The Public
$0.99 Buy Song
Cobrastyle
On: Robyn (Parental Advisory) (Bonus Tracks)
$1.29 Buy Song
Handle Me
On: Robyn (Parental Advisory) (Bonus Tracks)
$1.29 Buy Song
Bum Like You
On: Robyn (Parental Advisory) (Bonus Tracks)
$1.29 Buy Song
Be Mine!
On: Robyn (Parental Advisory) (Bonus Tracks)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Robyn
Robyn
Robyn
Robyn
Robyn
Robyn
Robyn
Robyn
Robyn
Robyn
Robyn
Robyn
Robyn
Robyn
Robyn
Robyn
View All Pictures >>


Videos: