Related Artists

Cory Morrow

Reckless Kelly

Aaron Watson

Hayes Carll

Chris Knight

Jason Boland & The Stragglers

Ryan Bingham

Robert Earl Keen

James McMurtry

Randy Rogers Band

Charlie Robison

Home > Music > R > Robison, Charlie

Birth Name: Charles Fitzgerald Robison
Born: 1964/09/01
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA
Years Active: 1996-Present
Genres: Country

Charles “Charlie” Fitzgerald Robison was born September 1, 1964 and is a country music singer and songwriter originally from Houston, Texas. Robison relocated to Austin, Texas in the late 1980s and began performing with local bands such as Chaparral, Millionaire Playboys and Two Hoots and a Holler. Robinson’s debut solo album, “Bandera,” emerged in 1996. The success of his debut album led to a record deal with Luck Dog Records, a subsidiary of Sony Records. Robison’s debut for the label, the album, “Life Of The Party,” appeared in 1998 and spawned the hit, “My Hometown.” His first live album, “Unleashed Live” was issued in 2000. By 2001, Robison had switched labels... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Charlie Robison
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Right Man For The Job
On: Step Right Up
$0.99 Buy Song
The Preacher
On: Step Right Up
$0.99 Buy Song
I Want You Bad
On: Step Right Up
$0.99 Buy Song
The Wedding Song
On: Step Right Up
$0.99 Buy Song
Sweet Inspiration
On: Step Right Up
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>