Roberta Martin


Home > Music > R > Roberta Martin


Birth Name: Roberta Evelyn Martin
Born: 1907/02/12
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Died: 1969/01/18
Years Active: 1930s - 1969
Genres: Gospel Music

Roberta Martin (born in Helena, Arkansas, died ) was an American gospel composer, singer, pianist, arranger and choral organizer, helped launch the careers of many other gospel artists through her group, The Roberta Martin Singers.