Robert Lamm


Home > Music > R > Robert Lamm


Birth Name: Robert William Lamm
Born: 1944/10/13
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1967–present
Genres: Rock, Adult Contemporary, Jazz, Progressive Rock

Robert William Lamm (born October 13, 1944) is an American keyboardist, singer and songwriter best known for being a founding member of the rock band Chicago. He wrote many of the band's biggest hits, including "Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is?," "Beginnings," "Saturday in the Park," and "25 or 6 to 4."

Music:
Listen to Robert Lamm
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
The Love You Call Your Own
On: Too Many Voices
$0.99 Buy Song
Sacha
On: Too Many Voices
$0.99 Buy Song
Standing At Your Door
On: Too Many Voices
$0.99 Buy Song
Sad Old House
On: Too Many Voices
$0.99 Buy Song
The Love Of My Life
On: Too Many Voices
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>