Related Artists

Cosmic Gate


Above & Beyond


OceanLab


Kaskade


BT


Paul Van Dyk


Armin Van Buuren


Boys Noize


Tiësto


ATB

Robbie Rivera


Home > Music > R > Robbie Rivera


Birth Name: Roberto Rivera
Born: 1973/08/07
Birth Place: Puerto Rico
Years Active: 1996–present
Genres: Electro, House, Dance, Funk, Tribal, Progressive House

Roberto "Robbie" Rivera (born 1973) is a prolific house music producer and DJ born in Puerto Rico. He has an extensive catalog of original productions and remixes to his credit, ranging from Tribal to Progressive House, as well as incorporating Garage and Latin elements. He and his wife Monica Olabarrieta have homes in Miami and Ibiza. On October 28, 2009, DJ Magazine announced the results of their annual Top 100 DJ Poll, with Rivera placing #95.

Music:
Listen to Robbie Rivera
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Bang! (Full Vocal)
On: Groove 2001
$0.99 Buy Song
Bang (Bini & Martini's Exclusive Mix)
On: Bang (Picture Disc)
$0.99 Buy Song
Bang (Avenida Vs. Michael Simon Remix)
On: Bang (Picture Disc)
$0.99 Buy Song
Bang (Bini & Martini's Exclusive Dub Mix)
On: Bang (Picture Disc)
$0.99 Buy Song
Sex (DJ Pedro Remix)
On: Sex Part 2 (2-Track Single)(Feat. Billy Paul …
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>