Related Artists

Jim Lauderdale


Ryan Bingham


Hayes Carll


Lucinda Williams


Shooter Jennings


Son Volt


Billy Joe Shaver


Justin Townes Earle


Buck Owens


Drive-By Truckers

Robbie Fulks


Home > Music > R > Robbie Fulks


Birth Name: Robert Fulks
Born: 1963/03/25
Birth Place: York, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Years Active: 1989-present
Genres: Alternative Country

Robbie Fulks (born March 25, 1963) is an American alternative country artist originally from Pennsylvania but who is a longtime Chicago, Illinois resident. Fulks is known for his disdain of mainstream modern country and the country music industry, as exemplified by his scorching rebuke of Nashville titled “Fuck This Town.” His live performances feature improvised rearrangements of his original songs, off-the-cuff musical humor, and covers of songs by Michael Jackson and Cher, among others. His wife Donna Fulks is a Chicago voice over actress, and so is his son Preston, with occasional performances by his other son Tennessee. They have all been known to sing at his shows when present. His... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Robbie Fulks
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Fountains Of Wayne Hotline
On: Fountains Of Wayne Hotline (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Cigarette State
On: For A Life Of Sin: Insurgent Chicago Country
$0.99 Buy Song
She Took A Lot Of Pills [And Died]
On: Hell-Bent: Insurgent Country Vol. 2
$0.99 Buy Song
Every Kind Of Music But Country
On: Country Love Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
Rock/Pop Bottom, Population 1
On: Country Love Songs
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>