Rob Crow


Home > Music > R > Rob Crow


Birth Name: Robertdale Rulon Crow, Jr.
Born: 1971/02/21
Birth Place: Encinitas, California, U.S.
Genres: Indie Rock, Math Rock

Robertdale Rulon "Rob" Crow, Jr. (born February 21, 1971) is an American singer and multi-instrumentalist from San Diego, California known for the long list of bands and projects he is associated with, mostly in the genres of indie rock and math rock. He is best known for his involvement with the bands Pinback (co-led by Zach Smith from Three Mile Pilot), Heavy Vegetable, Physics, Optiganally Yours and Thingy; in addition he has also led or leads the bands Advertising, Alpha Males, Altron Tube, Cthugha, Fantasy Mission Force, Goblin Cock, Holy Smokes, The Ladies, Other Men and Remote Action Sequence Project, as well as performing and releasing solo records under his own name and under the na... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Rob Crow
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Jedi Outcast
On: My Room Is a Mess
$0.99 Buy Song
Last Bus From the Che
On: My Room Is a Mess
$0.99 Buy Song
Catching the Trap
On: My Room Is a Mess
$0.99 Buy Song
Helicopter
On: My Room Is a Mess
$0.99 Buy Song
Kill All the Humans
On: My Room Is a Mess
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>