Related Artists

Anthony Cruz


Rey Ruiz


Willie Gonzalez


Eddie Santiago


Los Toros Band


Tony Vega


Yoskar Sarante


Luis Enrique


Grupo Niche


Tito Rojas

Jerry Rivera


Home > Music > R > Rivera, Jerry


Birth Name: Geraldo Rivera Rodriguez
Born: 1973/07/31
Birth Place: Humacao, Puerto Rico
Years Active: 1988—Present
Genres: Salsa, Latin Pop

Jerry Rivera (born July 31, 1973), is a Grammy Award and Latin Grammy Award-nominated Puerto Rican salsa singer. Rivera began to be known as "El Bebé de la Salsa" (the baby of salsa) after recording his first album, Empezando A Vivir,. This project generated the hit, De La Cabeza A Los Pies ("Head Over Heels"). His second album, Abriendo Puertas ('Opening Doors'), produced the hit songs Esa Niña ('That Girl'), Dime ('Tell Me'), Nada Sin Ti ('Nothing Without You'), and Como un Milagro ('Like a Miracle') became number one hits first in Puerto Rico, then among the Hispanic populations in the United States and finally across Latin America.

Music:
Listen to Jerry Rivera
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Amor De Novela
On: Para Siempre (Forever)
$0.99 Buy Song
Navegándote
On: Para Siempre (Forever)
$0.99 Buy Song
Para Siempre
On: Para Siempre (Forever)
$0.99 Buy Song
Navegándote (Ballad Version)
On: Para Siempre (Forever)
$0.99 Buy Song
Una Puerta Abierta
On: Para Siempre (Forever)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Rivera,_Jerry