Related Artists

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky


Nana Mouskouri


Arthur Fiedler


Ludwig Van Beethoven


Connie Francis


Frankie Laine


Itzhak Perlman


Henry Mancini


Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Andre Rieu


Home > Music > R > Rieu, Andre


Birth Name: André Léon Marie Nicolas Rieu
Born: 1949/10/01
Birth Place: Maastricht, Netherlands
Years Active: 1978–present
Genres: Waltz

André Léon Marie Nicolas Rieu (born October 1, 1949) is a Dutch violinist, conductor, and composer best known for creating the waltz-playing "Johann Strauss Orchestra".

Music:
Listen to Andre Rieu
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Vals No. 2
On: Valses
$0.99 Buy Song
Strauss Y Compania
On: Valses
$0.99 Buy Song
Bajo Truenos Y Relampagos
On: Valses
$0.99 Buy Song
EL Tercer Hombre
On: Valses
$0.99 Buy Song
Ven, Zigany
On: Valses
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Rieu,_Andre
Rieu,_Andre
Rieu,_Andre
Rieu,_Andre
Rieu,_Andre
Rieu,_Andre
Rieu,_Andre
Rieu,_Andre
Rieu,_Andre
Rieu,_Andre
Rieu,_Andre
Rieu,_Andre
Rieu,_Andre
Rieu,_Andre




Facebook: