Related Artists

Raúl Di Blasio


José Luis Perales


Emmanuel


Leo Dan

Richard Clayderman


Home > Music > R > Richard Clayderman


Birth Name: Philippe Pagès
Born: 1953/12/28
Birth Place: Paris, France
Years Active: 1976 - Present
Genres: Instrumental Pop, Classical, Easy Listening, Semi-classical

Richard Clayderman (born Philippe Pagès on 28 December 1953, Paris) is a French pianist who has released numerous albums including the compositions of Paul de Senneville and Olivier Toussaint, instrumental renditions of popular music, rearrangements of movie soundtracks, ethnic music, and easy-listening arrangements of most popular works of classical music.

Music:
Listen to Richard Clayderman
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
This Guy's In Love With You
On: The World's Most Popular Pianist Plays Romant…
$0.99 Buy Song
A Man And A Woman
On: The World's Most Popular Pianist Plays Romant…
$0.99 Buy Song
There's A Kind Of Hush
On: The World's Most Popular Pianist Plays Romant…
$0.99 Buy Song
Stranger On The Shore
On: The World's Most Popular Pianist Plays Romant…
$0.99 Buy Song
Deep Purple
On: The World's Most Popular Pianist Plays Romant…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>