Related Artists

Hechizeros Band

Richard Butler


Home > Music > R > Richard Butler


Birth Name: Richard Lofthouse Butler
Born: 1956/06/05
Birth Place: Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England
Genres: Post-punk, New Wave, Alternative Rock, Dance-Rock

Richard Lofthouse Butler (born 5 June 1956, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England) is the lead singer of The Psychedelic Furs. He is also the founder and vocalist for the disbanded Love Spit Love.

Music:
Listen to Richard Butler
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Madame Bonaparte
On: The Perfect Triangle
$0.99 Buy Song
Derwentwater's Farewell / Rowantree Hill
On: The Perfect Triangle
$0.99 Buy Song
Oh Dear, What Can The Matter Be
On: The Perfect Triangle
$0.99 Buy Song
Barrington Hornpipe / Redesdale Hornpipe
On: The Perfect Triangle
$0.99 Buy Song
The Wild Hills Of Wannies
On: The Perfect Triangle
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>